skip to main content

Special Education Site Staff

Bridgeway Island Elementary (916) 375-7778

Bridgeway Island Elementary (916) 375-7778

follow this link for contact informationhttps://bridgeway.wusd.k12.ca.us/Teaching-Staff/index.html
 
Teachers RSP / SDC
Jerry Tsai  RSP
Deanna Trujillo-Chrisman RSP 
Matthew Eaton  RSP
Kiersten Outlaw K-2 SDC 
Mary Long 3-5 SDC 
 
ParaEducators
Saadia Hanif Para II
Charrinne Reynolds  Para II
Reshmi Ratna  Para III
Shaista Baharami  Para II
Shannan Underall  Para II
Azimi Ghumah  Para II
 
Health Service Providers
Erin Sander School Psychologist
Emily Hunn Speech Language Pathologist
Lindsay Graham Speech Language Pathologist Assistant
Kerry Lindgren School Nurse (Mondays & Thursdays) 
Elisa Brown Health Aide
Elkhorn Elementary (916) 375-7670

Elkhorn Elementary (916) 375-7670

 
SDC Preschool Teachers
Hugh Boyenga 
Cynthia Taylor 
Ravina Autade 
 
Preschool Health Service Providers
Kristi Fenning School Psychologist
Elizabeth Alexander School Psychologist
Jennisah Garon, Speech Language Pathologist
Cami Richards Speech Language Pathologist
Elizabeth Lewis Speech Language Pathologist Assistant
Healther Hale Speech Language Pathologist Assistant
Miranda Sandvick, Speech Language Pathologist
Kerry Lindgren School Nurse (Tuesdays & Fridays) 
Thora Macias Health Aide
 
ParaEducators
Preschool
Karina Bueno Para III
Leilani Martinez Para III
Crystal Johnson Para III
Teresa Gentile Para III
Emily Osagiede Para III
Jackie Keen Para III
K-8
Ellie Garcia-Citlian Para II
Melissa Craig Para II
Laura Garcia Para III 1:1
 
RSP K-8 Teachers
Devin Merris-Coots 
Eileen Peifer 
 
K-8 Health Service Providers
Lanelle Pulido School Psychologist
Lisa Smith Occupational Therapist
Sarah McMills Occupational Therapist
Kerry Lindgren School Nurse (Tuesdays for K-8) (Fridays for Preschool) 
 
 
Riverbank Elementary (916) 375-7700

Riverbank Elementary (916) 375-7700

follow this link for contact information:    https://riverbank.wusd.k12.ca.us/Staff-Directory/
 
Teachers RSP/SDC
Samantha Rico RSP 
Amanda Domsic RSP 
Kelsey Gordon K-2 SDC
Jennifer Halbrook 3-5 SDC
OPEN POSITION 3-5 SDC 
Cynthia Ortiz 6-8  SDC 
                     
ParaEducators
Shazia Hanif Para II
Larissa Hansen Para II
Aaron Gallegos Para II
Wendy Neves Para III
Michaela Taylor Para III
Julise Sarille Para III
Galina Buts Para II
Amanda Gallegos Para II
 
Health Service Providers
Margaret Williams School Psychologist
Jonathan Penaloza Speech Language Pathologist
Ivonne Ochoa-Torres Speech Language Pathologist Assistant
Samantha Burr School Nurse (Tuesdays)
Robin Courtright Health Aide
 
Stonegate Elementary 916 375-0960

Stonegate Elementary 916 375-0960

follow this link for contact information: https://stonegate.wusd.k12.ca.us/Staff-Directory/
 
RSP Teachers
Maria Redmond
Caleb Hill  
 
LEARNING CENTER / CO-TEACHING MODEL
Special Education Teachers 
Jason Clyma SDC 
 
ParaEducators
Vanessa Hensley Para II
Vera Andrievskaya Para III 1:1
William Carr Para II
Heather Morales Para II
Joseph Barger Para III
Nancy Salazar Para III 1:1
 
Health Service Providers
Neli Mihov School Psychologist
Rachel Perrin Speech Language Pathologist
Shawn Downey-McFetridge Speech Language Pathologist Assistant
Era Agdon School Nurse (Thursdays)
Ivonne Bauman Health Aide
Southport Elementary (916) 375-7890

Southport Elementary (916) 375-7890

follow this link for contact information: 
 
RSP Teachers
Veronica Castelan 
Noemi Zavala-Lopez
 
SDC Teachers
Jennifer Schrimsher 
 
ParaEducators
Sulma Salim Para III 1:1
Rosie Corralejo Para III
Jennifer Ixcajoj Para III
Olga Vasquez Para II
Elizabeth Rothfuss Para II
Nancy Zatarain Para III 1:1
 
Health Service Providers
Brittany Hori  School Psychologist
Chelsea Kennedy Speech Language Pathologist
Shawn Downey-McFetridge  Speech Language Pathologist Assistant
Era Agdon School Nurse (Tuesdays)
Destiney Stra Health Aide
Westfield Elementary (916) 375-7720

Westfield Elementary (916) 375-7720

follow this link for contact information:  https://westfield.wusd.k12.ca.us/Staff-Directory/
 
RSP Teachers
Casey McCormick
Kristy Garcia
Corrine Wallace 
 
ParaEducators
Kayla Savory Para III
Debbie Hatchett Para III
Janet Mizutani Para II
 
Health Service Providers
Elizabeth Alexander School Psychologist
Adijat Oladipo  Speech Language Pathologist
Samantha Burr School Nurse (Fridays)
Nan Giordanengo Health Aide
Westmore Oaks Elementary (916) 375-7730

Westmore Oaks Elementary (916) 375-7730

follow this link for contact information:  https://westmore.wusd.k12.ca.us/Staff-Directory/
 
RSP/SDC Teachers
Nicole Matthews RSP 
Samuel Simpson RSP 
Karen Castrillo K-2 SDC
Serena Santamaria-Rios 3-5 SDC 
Julian Khan 6-8 SDC 
 
ParaEducators
Monique Tyler Para II
Denise Abbott Para II
Olga Hurtado Para III 1:1
Ranita Devi Para III
Robin Viray Para III
Michelle Hernandez Lopez  Para III
Rosa Pacheco Para III
Amrit Singh Para III
Elizabeth Marquez Para III
Manpreet Singh Para III
Usman Ahmed Para III
 
Health Service Providers
Anna Duenas School Psychologist
Dinah Malkin Speech Language Pathologist 
Samantha Burr School Nurse (Mondays)
OPEN POSITION Health Aide
River City High School (916) 375-7800

River City High School (916) 375-7800

follow this link for contact information:  https://rivercity.wusd.k12.ca.us/Staff-Directory/
 
RSP Teachers
Manuel Ortiz   Dept Co-Chair
Cory Sarles 
Christopher King  
Borrom Chim 
Mark Bittner 
Alejandra Salcedo Abrica 
 
ParaEducators
Leslie Cooke Para II
Elizabeth Brokaw Para II
Pratiba Kumar Para III
Misty Jose Para III
Debbie Cottrel  Para III
Narissa Morales  Para III
 
SDC Teachers
Alex Shiroi  Dept Co-Chair
Edith Evans 
Alejandra Salcedo-Abrica  
Michelle Brodersen 
Jessica Johnson 
 
Health Service Providers
David Acke School Psychologist
Zaida Jones School Psychologist
Melissa Seiter Speech Language Pathologist
Katie Garcia  Speech Language Pathologist Assistant
Ayoung Lee  School Nurse
Michelle Heinze Health Aide
Yolo Education Center (916) 375-7740

Yolo Education Center (916) 375-7740

follow this link for contact information:  https://yolo.wusd.k12.ca.us/Staff-Directory/
 
RSP Teacher
Mikko Carranza RSP 
 
ParaEducators
Angelina Corsi Para II
Lynn Centillas  Para III
Victoria Arellano Para III
 
SDC Transition to Adult Living (TAL Program) Teacher 
Nancy Abplanalp
 
Health Service Providers
Zaida Jones School Psychologist
Melissa Seiter Speech Language Pathologist
Katie Garcia Speech Language Pathologist Assistant
Era Teresa Agdon School Nurse (Mondays)
                     
 
 
 
 
                        
                 
Washington Middle College High School (916) 375-7680

Washington Middle College High School (916) 375-7680

follow this link for contact information:   https://wmchs.wusd.k12.ca.us/Staff-Directory/
 
RSP Teacher
Veronica Castelan  
Mikko Carranza
 
Health Service Providers
Lanelle Pulido  School Psychologist
Era Agdon School Nurse (Fridays)
 
Address:
Washington Middle College High School
1504 Fallbrook St.
West Sacramento, CA 95691
Sacramento Valley Charter (916) 596-6422

Sacramento Valley Charter (916) 596-6422

Teacher RSP
Samuel Simpson  RSP 
 
Health Service Providers
Lanelle Pulido School Psychologist
Chelsea Kennedy Speech Language Pathologist
 
Address:
Sacramento Valley Charter
2399 Sellers Way
West Sacramento, CA 95691