skip to main content

Special Education Site Staff

Bridgeway_Island_Elementary_916_375-7778 Card IconBridgeway Island Elementary 916 375-7778Top of Page

Teachers RSP / SDC
Ashley Conaty RSP Teacher
Jennifer Schrimsher RSP Teacher
Kiersten Outlaw SDC Teacher
Kylie Villalva SDC Teacher
 
Health Service Providers
Lanelle Pulido School Psychologist
Emily Hunn Speech Language Pathologist
Lindsay Graham Speech Language Pathologist Assistant
Lisa Smith Occupational Therapist
Carolyn Ecker Occupational Therapist
Leanne Thorpe School Nurse (Monday & Thursday) 
Nakona Felix Health Aide

Elkhorn_Elementary__916_375-7670 Card IconElkhorn Elementary 916 375-7670Top of Page

Preschool Teachers SDC
Hugh Boyenga SDC Teacher
Cynthia Taylor SDC Teacher
Ravina Autade SDC Teacher
 
Preschool Health Service Providers
Kristi Fenning School Psychologist
Kelly Louney Speech Language Pathologist
Joseph Petruzzi Speech Language Pathologist
Jennisah Garon Speech Language Pathologist
Adrianna Zarate Speech Language Pathologist Assistant
Catherine Cooper Occupational Therapist
Carolyn Ecker Occupational Therapist
Kerry Lindgren School Nurse (Wednesdays) 
Thora Macias Health Aide
 
K-8 Teachers RSP
Devin Merris-Coots RSP Teacher
Eileen Peifer RSP Teacher
Corrine Wallace RSP Teacher
 
K-8 Health Service Providers
Lanelle Pulido School Psychologist
Riza Trocio Speech Language Pathologist
Lisa Smith Occupational Therapist
Carolyn Ecker Occupational Therapist
Kerry Lindgren School Nurse (Thursdays for K-8) (Fridays for Preschool) 
Thora Macias Health Aide
 

Riverbank_Elementary_916_375-7700 Card IconRiverbank Elementary 916 375-7700Top of Page

Teachers RSP/SDC
Mary Long RSP Teacher
Samantha Rico RSP Teacher
Rebecca Watson SDC Teacher 
Richelle Lacey SDC Teacher
Cynthia Fredenberg  SDC Teacher
 
Health Service Providers
Juanita Patterson School Psychologist
Ylicia Montoya Speech Language Pathologist
Arionne Vidaure Speech Language Pathologist Assistant
Lisa Smith Occupational Therapist
Carolyn Ecker Occupational Therapist
Kerry Lindgren School Nurse (Mondays and Tuesdays) 
Robin Courtright Health Aide
 

Stonegate_Elementary_916_375-0960 Card IconStonegate Elementary 916 375-0960Top of Page

LEARNING CENTER / CO-TEACHING MODEL
Special Education Teachers  General Education Teachers
Jason Clyma                    Lauren Pipes
Maria Perez                               Amanda Angel
 
Health Service Providers
Sarah Lipman School Psychologist
Rachel Perrin Speech Language Pathologist
Lisa Smith Occupational Therapist
Carolyn Ecker Occupational Therapist
Leanne Thorpe School Nurse (Mondays) 
Ivonne Bauman Health Aide

Southport_Elementary_916_375-7890 Card IconSouthport Elementary 916 375-7890Top of Page

Teachers RSP
Linda Sommer RSP Teacher
 
Health Service Providers
Sarah Lipman  School Psychologist
Chelsea Kennedy Speech Language Pathologist
Lisa Smith Occupational Therapist
Carolyn Ecker Occupational Therapist
Kerry Lindgren School Nurse (Monday, Tuesday, Friday) 
Destiney Stra Health Aide

Westfield_Elementary_(916)_375-7720 Card IconWestfield Elementary (916) 375-7720Top of Page

LEARNING CENTER / CO-TEACHING MODEL
Special Education Teachers General Education Teachers
Abigail Sais 
Elizabeth Estella Burkholder   Robert Perrine
Corrine Wallace
 
Health Service Providers
Shannan Jessup School Psychologist
Miranda Sandvick Speech Language Pathologist
Serena Gin Speech Language Pathologist Assistant
Lisa Smith Occupational Therapist
Carolyn Ecker Occupational Therapist
Leanne Thorpe School Nurse (Fridays) 
Nan Giordanengo Health Aide

Westmore_Oaks_Elementary_(916)_375-7730 Card IconWestmore Oaks Elementary (916) 375-7730Top of Page

Teachers RSP/SDC
Nicole Matthews RSP Teacher
Tessa Romo SDC Teacher 
Serena Santamaria Rios SDC Teacher
Pen Vee Piscoso SDC Teacher
 
Health Service Providers
Brittany Hori School Psychologist
Jennisah Garon Speech Language Pathologist
Serena Gin Speech Language Pathologist Assistant
Leanne Thorpe School Nurse (Thursdays) 
Keysic Macias Health Aide

River_City_High_School_(916)_375-7800 Card IconRiver City High School (916) 375-7800Top of Page

Teachers RSP 9-12
Holly Buckley RSP Teacher / Dept Chair
Alejandra Salecedo RSP Teacher
Borrom Chim RSP Teacher
Cory Sarles RSP Teacher
Mark Bittner RSP Teacher
 
Teachers SDC 9-12
Alex Shiroi SDC Teacher
John Wheeler SDC Teacher
Joe Flores SDC Teacher
Nancy Abplanalp SDC Teacher
Michelle Brodersen SDC Teacher
 
Health Service Providers
David Acke School Psychologist
Ilce Rodriguez Speech Language Pathologist
Lisa Smith Occupational Therapist
Carolyn Ecker Occupational Therapist
Valerie Kim School Nurse (Monday, Tuesday, Thursday)
Michelle Heinze Health Aide

Yolo_High_School_(916)_375-7740 Card IconYolo High School (916) 375-7740Top of Page

9-12 Teacher RSP
Carmencita Tachera RSP Teacher
Juanita Patterson School Psychologist
 
Transition to Adult Living (TAL Program) Teacher SDC
Marcy Okada SDC Teacher
Lynn Centillas ParaEducator
Victoria Arellano ParaEducator
 
Health Service Providers
Juanita Patterson School Psychologist
Valerie Kim School Nurse (Fridays)

Washington_Middle_College_High_School_(916)_375-7680 Card IconWashington Middle College High School (916) 375-7680Top of Page

Teacher RSP
Jason Holt RSP Teacher
 
Health Service Providers
Shannan Jessup School Psychologist
Riza Trocio Speech Language Pathologist
 
Address:
Washington Middle College High School
1504 Fallbrook St.
West Sacramento, CA 95691

Sacramento_Valley_Charter_(916)_596-6422 Card IconSacramento Valley Charter (916) 596-6422Top of Page

Teacher RSP
                   RSP Teacher
 
Health Service Providers
Shannan Jessup School Psychologist
Miranda Sandvick Speech Language Pathologist
 
Address:
Sacramento Valley Charter
2399 Sellers Way
West Sacramento, CA 95691